13th Annual Exhibition

StGeorgesArt2014 OverallWinner In Cloning We Trust Thomas Byrne web

WINNERS ANNOUNCED - the winning artworks for St George's Art 2015 were announced by the Director of the Art Gallery of WA, Dr Stefano Carboni, at the Gala Awards Night on 23 July.

Read more here: St George's Art 2015: Winners Announced and People's Choice Award Announced.

St George’s Art 2015 included 155 works from 55 schools.

Art featured: 'In Cloning We Trust' by Thomas Byrne, Overall Winner and 3D Category Winner from St George’s Art 2014.

To find out about support and sponsor benefits for St George's Art, please contact us.

Our Supporters

St George's Cathedral is proud to be a partner of the City of Perth Winter Arts Season and supported by:

Anglican Community Fund
City of Perth
Voyager Estate
Anglican Schools Commission
Jacksons Drawing Supplies
Church + Osborne
BWG Steakhouse

Special thanks go to Janet Holmes à Court AC for providing the first prize.

Individual Donors

Peter Akerman
Kenneth Barton
Heather Brittan
Julian and Alex Burt
Elisabeth Campbell
The Hon. John Cowdell MLC 
Dr Ken Evans
Darrell and Gail Fisher
Patricia Gates
Paul and Maryllis Green-Armytage
Jenny Haslam
John Kollosche OAM
Bill Leadbetter
David Lord
Mandy Loton
Ian MacLeod
Glen and Joanne McLeod
Michael and Sue Moore
Ellen Newman
Ross and Wendy Robinson
Andrew and Pat Scotford
Vivienne Stewart
David Lester

List of participating schools

All Saints’ College
Aquinas College
Armadale Senior High School
Ashdale Secondary College
Australian Islamic College
Canning Vale College
Cecil Andrews Senior High School
Chisholm Catholic College
Comet Bay College
Corpus Christi College
Ellenbrook Christian College
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School
Geraldton Grammar School
Hale School
Harvey Senior High School
International School of WA
Iona Presentation College
Irene McCormack Catholic College
John Curtin College of the Arts
John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School
John XXIII College
Kalamunda Senior High School
Kingsway Christian College
Langford Islamic College
Living Waters Lutheran College
Lumen Christi College
Melville Senior High School
Mount Lawley Senior High School
Nagle Catholic College
Newman College
Penrhos College
Perth College
Peter Moyes Anglican Community School
Prendiville Catholic College
Presbyterian Ladies’ College
St George’s Anglican Grammar School
St Hilda’s Anglican School for Girls
St Joseph’s College
St Luke’s College
St Mark’s Anglican Community School
St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School
St Stephen’s School (Carramar)
St Stephen’s School (Duncraig)
Safety Bay Senior High School
Santa Maria College
Scotch College
Serpentine-Jarrahdale Grammar School
Seton Catholic College
Shenton College
Swan Valley Anglican Community School
The Montessori School
Thornlie Christian College
Ursula Frayne Catholic College
Wanneroo Secondary College
Warnbro Community High School

13th Annual Exhibition

StGeorgesArt2014 OverallWinner In Cloning We Trust Thomas Byrne web

WINNERS ANNOUNCED - the winning artworks for St George's Art 2015 were announced by the Director of the Art Gallery of WA, Dr Stefano Carboni, at the Gala Awards Night on 23 July.

Read more here: St George's Art 2015: Winners Announced and People's Choice Award Announced.

St George’s Art 2015 included 155 works from 55 schools.

Art featured: 'In Cloning We Trust' by Thomas Byrne, Overall Winner and 3D Category Winner from St George’s Art 2014.

To find out about support and sponsor benefits for St George's Art, please contact us.

Our Supporters

St George's Cathedral is proud to be a partner of the City of Perth Winter Arts Season and supported by:

Anglican Community Fund
City of Perth
Voyager Estate
Anglican Schools Commission
Jacksons Drawing Supplies
Church + Osborne
BWG Steakhouse

Special thanks go to Janet Holmes à Court AC for providing the first prize.

Individual Donors

Peter Akerman
Kenneth Barton
Heather Brittan
Julian and Alex Burt
Elisabeth Campbell
The Hon. John Cowdell MLC 
Dr Ken Evans
Darrell and Gail Fisher
Patricia Gates
Paul and Maryllis Green-Armytage
Jenny Haslam
John Kollosche OAM
Bill Leadbetter
David Lord
Mandy Loton
Ian MacLeod
Glen and Joanne McLeod
Michael and Sue Moore
Ellen Newman
Ross and Wendy Robinson
Andrew and Pat Scotford
Vivienne Stewart
David Lester

List of participating schools

All Saints’ College
Aquinas College
Armadale Senior High School
Ashdale Secondary College
Australian Islamic College
Canning Vale College
Cecil Andrews Senior High School
Chisholm Catholic College
Comet Bay College
Corpus Christi College
Ellenbrook Christian College
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School
Geraldton Grammar School
Hale School
Harvey Senior High School
International School of WA
Iona Presentation College
Irene McCormack Catholic College
John Curtin College of the Arts
John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School
John XXIII College
Kalamunda Senior High School
Kingsway Christian College
Langford Islamic College
Living Waters Lutheran College
Lumen Christi College
Melville Senior High School
Mount Lawley Senior High School
Nagle Catholic College
Newman College
Penrhos College
Perth College
Peter Moyes Anglican Community School
Prendiville Catholic College
Presbyterian Ladies’ College
St George’s Anglican Grammar School
St Hilda’s Anglican School for Girls
St Joseph’s College
St Luke’s College
St Mark’s Anglican Community School
St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School
St Stephen’s School (Carramar)
St Stephen’s School (Duncraig)
Safety Bay Senior High School
Santa Maria College
Scotch College
Serpentine-Jarrahdale Grammar School
Seton Catholic College
Shenton College
Swan Valley Anglican Community School
The Montessori School
Thornlie Christian College
Ursula Frayne Catholic College
Wanneroo Secondary College
Warnbro Community High School